SPECIAL NOTE: To sign up for Alpha, Freedom, Explore or Sisterhood, please use the lifegroup locator found here.

to
Refresh

NEXT 2-Week Session

Date
Nov 17
Time
9:30 AM
Location
Apple Valley
Summary
NEXT is a place for you to find community and purpose at River Valley Church.

Water Baptism Milestone Class | Apple Valley

Date
Nov 17
Time
9:30 AM
Location
Apple Valley
Summary
Water Baptism Class for Parent and Child at Apple Valley.
Date
Nov 17
Time
12:30 PM
Location
Minneapolis
Summary
One-time environment for people to experience NEXT, finding community and purpose at River Valley Church.

Men's Night

Date
Nov 17
Time
5:30 PM
Location
Eagan
Summary
A great opportunity for men at our church to build community.

Worship Night

Date
Nov 17
Time
6:00 PM
Location
Apple Valley
Summary
Worship Nights are a time for us to worship and pray together as a campus family.

Sisterhood Evenings | Crosstown

Date
Nov 18
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Crosstown
Summary

Christmas Musical | Apple Valley

Date
Nov 19
Time
6:00 PM
Location
Apple Valley
Summary
Dr. Newheart's Christmas Cure

Go Core | Minnetrista

Date
Nov 19
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Minnetrista
Summary
Go Core meets every Tuesday from 6:30-7:30pm in the Go Port Room

Sisterhood Evenings | Eagan

Date
Nov 19
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Eagan
Summary

Sisterhood Evenings | Minnetrista

Date
Nov 19
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Minnetrista
Summary

Sisterhood Evenings | Shakopee

Date
Nov 19
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Shakopee
Summary

Sisterhood Evenings | St. Paul

Date
Nov 19
Time
6:30 PM
Location
St Paul
Summary

Sisterhood Mornings | Woodbury

Date
Nov 20
Time
9:00 AM
Location
Woodbury
Summary
We will meet weekly at Jess Nylin’s House, 819 Smith Avenue South, St Paul, MN 55107. Childcare is provided.

Sisterhood Mornings | Apple Valley

Date
Nov 20
Time
9:30 AM
Location
Apple Valley
Summary

Sisterhood Mornings | Minnetrista

Date
Nov 20
Time
9:30 AM
Location
Minnetrista
Summary

Sisterhood Mornings | Shakopee

Date
Nov 20
Time
9:30 AM
Location
Shakopee
Summary

Child Dedications Milestone Class | Faribault

Date
Nov 20
Time
5:30 PM
Location
Faribault
Summary
Child Dedications Milestone Class | Faribault

Child Dedications Milestone Class | Woodbury

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:00 PM
Location
Woodbury
Summary
Child Dedications Milestone Class | Woodbury

Junior Bible Quiz | Apple Valley

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:00 PM
Location
Apple Valley
Summary
JBQ meets every Wednesday from 6-7pm in Suite 1000

Junior Bible Quiz | Shakopee

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:00 PM
Location
Shakopee
Summary
JBQ meets every Wednesday from 6:00-7:00pm in the Go Kids Wing

Go Core | Apple Valley

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Apple Valley
Summary
Go Core meets every Wednesday from 6:30-7:45pm in the Go Port Auditorium

JBQ/Go Core | Faribault

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Faribault
Summary
JBQ/Go Core meets every Wednesday from 6:30pm-8pm

Junior Bible Quiz | Faribault

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Faribault
Summary
JBQ meets every Wednesday from 6:30pm-8pm in the Go Port Room

River Valley YTH | Apple Valley

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Apple Valley
Summary
Youth services for 6-12 grades happen every Wednesday from 6:30-8:30 PM.

River Valley YTH | Crosstown

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Crosstown
Summary
Youth services for 6-12 grades happen every Wednesday from 6:30-8:30 PM.

River Valley YTH | Eagan

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Eagan
Summary
Youth services for 6-12 grades happen every Wednesday from 6:30-8:30 PM.

River Valley YTH | Faribault

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Faribault
Summary
Youth services for 6-12 grades happen every Wednesday from 6:30-8:30 PM.

River Valley YTH | Minnetrista

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Minnetrista
Summary
Youth services for 6-12 grades happen every Wednesday from 6:30-8:30 PM.

River Valley YTH | Shakopee

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Shakopee
Summary
Youth services for 6-12 grades happen every Wednesday from 6:30-8:30 PM.

River Valley YTH | Woodbury

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Woodbury
Summary
Youth services for 6-12 grades happen every Wednesday from 6:30-8:30 PM.

Sisterhood Evenings | Apple Valley

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Apple Valley
Summary

Sisterhood Evenings | Faribault

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:30 PM
Location
Faribault
Summary

Go Core | Eagan

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:45 PM
Location
Eagan
Summary
Go Core meets every Wednesday from 6:45-7:45pm in the Go Port Room

Go Core | Woodbury

Date
Nov 20
Time
6:45 PM
Location
Woodbury
Summary
Go Core meets every Wednesday from 6:45-8:15pm in the Flight Lab Room

Go Core | Crosstown

Date
Nov 20
Time
7:00 PM
Location
Crosstown
Summary
Go Core meets every Wednesday from 7:00pm-8:15pm in the Go Port Room

Go Core | Minneapolis & St. Paul

Date
Nov 20
Time
7:00 PM
Location
Minneapolis
Summary
Go Core meets every Wednesday from 7-8pm.

Go Core | Minneapolis & St. Paul

Date
Nov 20
Time
7:00 PM
Location
St Paul
Summary
Go Core meets every Wednesday from 7-8pm.

Go Core | Shakopee

Date
Nov 20
Time
7:00 PM
Location
Shakopee
Summary
Go Core meets every Wednesday from 7-8pm in the Go Port Room

Sisterhood Evenings | Woodbury

Date
Nov 20
Time
7:00 PM
Location
Woodbury
Summary

Child Dedications | Apple Valley

Date
Nov 23
Time
4:00 PM
Location
Apple Valley
Summary
Child Dedications during weekend services at Apple Valley